Loading... Please wait
Vacuna Battery

Vacuna Battery - Business in meerut, uttar-pradesh

Established Year: 1998
4.5 β˜… (13 Ratings) ✍️ Add Review
Business
Voltaic Industries Pvt.Ltd. D-37, Udyog Puram ,Partapur Industrial Area ,Meerut Meerut Uttar Pradesh,India

About Vacuna Battery

Vacuna Battery is a leading battery manufacturer in India specializing in lithium ion batteries, inverter batteries, solar batteries, automotive batteries, and e-rickshaw batteries. Established in 1999, the company delivers reliable power backup solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. With advanced manufacturing facilities and strict quality standards, Vacuna has built a strong reputation for performance, durability, and customer satisfaction. The company serves customers across India and exports its battery solutions to multiple international markets. As one of the trusted lithium ion batteries manufacturers in India, Vacuna continues to provide innovative energy solutions designed for modern power requirements.

Professional Lithium Ion Batteries Manufacturers in India

A dependable battery can make a significant difference in daily life. Vacuna Battery has established itself as one of the respected lithium ion batteries manufacturers in India, offering products designed for reliability and efficiency.

The company develops innovative battery solutions that support uninterrupted power for homes, commercial facilities, and renewable energy systems. Its lithium battery range is known for fast charging, low maintenance requirements, and longer operational life.

Vacuna’s manufacturing approach combines modern technology with rigorous quality testing to ensure product consistency. Customers trust the brand for dependable performance and responsive service support.

As energy needs continue to evolve, Vacuna remains focused on providing smart and sustainable battery solutions that help consumers and businesses stay powered confidently.

Website: https://vacuna.in/

Our Products


  • Lithium Inverter Battery

    Advanced lithium inverter batteries designed for efficient charging, longer backup, low maintenance, and reliable home power solutions.

Why choose Vacuna Battery in meerut?


Vacuna Battery is a trusted and reliable choice for Business services in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India. Known for delivering quality service and maintaining strong customer satisfaction, we ensure a smooth and hassle-free experience for every customer. We have got 4.5β˜… ratings out of 13 customer reviews on https://bharathlisting.com, check our customer reviews on Google, call us directly, chat on WhatsApp, visit our official website and stay connected on Facebook, Instagram to explore our services, verify genuine customer feedback, and connect with us. Whether you prefer checking reviews, booking online, or contacting us directly, everything is designed to be simple, fast, and convenient.

Contact Details of Vacuna Battery in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh


Contact us at 8410002277 or for quick assistance , reach out via WhatsApp . .

Follow us


Frequently Asked Questions about Vacuna Battery


  1. What services does Vacuna Battery offer?

    Vacuna Battery provides Business services in in India. Contact the business directly to confirm specific requirements and availability.

  2. How can I contact Vacuna Battery?

    You can contact Vacuna Battery using the phone number, WhatsApp, email, or website listed on this page.

  3. Where is Vacuna Battery located?

    Vacuna Battery is located in Meerut,Uttar Pradesh. You can view the exact location on the map provided in the listing.

  4. Is Vacuna Battery open today?

    Please check the opening hours section or call us 8410002277 directly for confirmation.

    Monday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Tuesday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Wednesday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Thursday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Friday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Saturday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
    Sunday Starts at 9:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
  5. Is this listing on https://bharathlisting.com free to use?

    Yes, users can view details and contact businesses listed on https://bharathlisting.com without any charges.

Looking for similar services? Check out related businesses here: in Meerut.

Reviews about Vacuna Battery


January 10, 2026

The process was quick and straightforward.


September 11, 2025

Nice place.


July 22, 2025

Okay experience


May 11, 2025

Everything ws smooth


May 13, 2024

Good value for money, definitely cheaper than most Business providers in ,Uttar Pradesh.


February 14, 2023

Decent.


August 16, 2022

Easily accessible location.


June 4, 2022

Budget-friendly compared to others in Business.


April 9, 2022

Nice plce


October 4, 2021

Quite good.


August 14, 2021

Everything was fine


April 26, 2021

Happy with the service


June 22, 2020

Convenient location and good service.


Working Hours


Day Start End
Monday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Tuesday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Wednesday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Thursday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Friday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Saturday 9:00 am 6:00 pm
Sunday 9:00 am 6:00 pm

Updated By


Vacuna Battery On 16 Jun 2026
Since2007 + Add Your Business
Create Do-Follow AYBLWH
Happy to HELP Chat with us
bharathlisting.com Chat with us
Add Business